Chauffeured transfers in Siem Reap · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Siem Reap with the fare shown first
Siem Reap arranges pre-booked transfers in Siem Reap (Cambodia). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in USD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in USD, no surprises on arrival
- 32 destinations in Siem Reap, each with its page
- Bus Stationfrom US$39.3248 min
- Chong Kov Soufrom US$39.5449 min
- Courtyard by Marriott Siem Reap Resortfrom US$40.1651 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Siem Reap requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Siem Reap and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
32
destinations in Siem Reap
US$3.00
the cheapest route
48 min
Siem Reap Angkor International Airport (SAI) → Bus Station
Prices by route
Guide prices in Siem Reap, in USD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Siem Reap Angkor International Airport (SAI) → Bus Station41.7 km · 48 minUS$39.32from
- Siem Reap Angkor International Airport (SAI) → Chong Kov Sou41.9 km · 49 minUS$39.54from
- Siem Reap Angkor International Airport (SAI) → Courtyard by Marriott Siem Reap Resort42.6 km · 51 minUS$40.16from
- Siem Reap Angkor International Airport (SAI) → Angkor Sante Hospital43.8 km · 55 minUS$41.28from
- Siem Reap Angkor International Airport (SAI) → Neak Tep Hospital44.3 km · 54 minUS$41.48from
- Siem Reap Angkor International Airport (SAI) → Phsar Leu Thom Tmey44.6 km · 57 minUS$41.96from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Siem Reap Angkor International Airport (SAI) → Bus Station | 41.7 km | 48 min | US$39.32 | See details |
| Siem Reap Angkor International Airport (SAI) → Chong Kov Sou | 41.9 km | 49 min | US$39.54 | See details |
| Siem Reap Angkor International Airport (SAI) → Courtyard by Marriott Siem Reap Resort | 42.6 km | 51 min | US$40.16 | See details |
| Siem Reap Angkor International Airport (SAI) → Angkor Sante Hospital | 43.8 km | 55 min | US$41.28 | See details |
| Siem Reap Angkor International Airport (SAI) → Neak Tep Hospital | 44.3 km | 54 min | US$41.48 | See details |
| Siem Reap Angkor International Airport (SAI) → Phsar Leu Thom Tmey | 44.6 km | 57 min | US$41.96 | See details |
Within Siem Reap
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Siem Reap, at the same fixed price.
- Bus Station → Chong Kov Sou1.2 km · 4 minUS$3.00from
- Bus Station → Courtyard by Marriott Siem Reap Resort1.9 km · 6 minUS$3.24from
- Bus Station → Angkor Sante Hospital3.2 km · 9 minUS$4.32from
- Bus Station → Neak Tep Hospital3.6 km · 8 minUS$4.46from
- Bus Station → Phsar Leu Thom Tmey3.9 km · 11 minUS$4.94from
- Bus Station → មន្ទីរពហុព្យាបាល ខេមរអង្គរ២ (Khemarak Angkor Polyclinic II)4 km · 11 minUS$5.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bus Station → Chong Kov Sou | 1.2 km | 4 min | US$3.00 | See details |
| Bus Station → Courtyard by Marriott Siem Reap Resort | 1.9 km | 6 min | US$3.24 | See details |
| Bus Station → Angkor Sante Hospital | 3.2 km | 9 min | US$4.32 | See details |
| Bus Station → Neak Tep Hospital | 3.6 km | 8 min | US$4.46 | See details |
| Bus Station → Phsar Leu Thom Tmey | 3.9 km | 11 min | US$4.94 | See details |
| Bus Station → មន្ទីរពហុព្យាបាល ខេមរអង្គរ២ (Khemarak Angkor Polyclinic II) | 4 km | 11 min | US$5.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Siem Reap
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Siem Reap Angkor International Airport (SAI)
from US$39.32Airport
96GC+F2H, Paoy Smach
See prices and book →Bus Station
from US$3.00Station
Krong Siem Reap
See prices and book →Capitol Bus Station
from US$8.20Station
Krong Siem Reap
See prices and book →Chong Kov Sou
from US$3.00Station
Krong Siem Reap
See prices and book →Angkor Hospital for Children
from US$5.68Hospital
Tep Vong (Achamean) Road & Oum Chhay Street, 9V54+8FQ, Preah Sangreach Tep Vong St, Krong Siem Reap
See prices and book →Angkor Japan Friendship International Hospital
from US$13.96Hospital
Bun Rany Hun Sen St Chanlong Village, Borey Seang Nam Road, II
See prices and book →Angkor Sante Hospital
from US$4.32Hospital
0718, Street Lok Taneuy Rd, Krong Siem Reap 17251
See prices and book →Khunthak Bopha Hospital
from US$6.40Hospital
9VG6+CGF, Krong Siem Reap
See prices and book →Neak Tep Hospital
from US$4.46Hospital
17254 7 Makara St, Krong Siem Reap
See prices and book →Royal Angkor International Hospital
from US$8.98Hospital
6 NR6, Krong Siem Reap 17000
See prices and book →Siem Reap Provincial Hospital
from US$6.12Hospital
59 2 Thnou St, Krong Siem Reap
See prices and book →មន្ទីរពហុព្យាបាល ខេមរអង្គរ២ (Khemarak Angkor Polyclinic II)
from US$5.00Hospital
46 Wat Bo Rd, Krong Siem Reap
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Siem Reap?
In Siem Reap and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Siem Reap centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in USD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in Siem ReapDrive with Siem Reap in Siem Reap
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Siem Reap?
The fare in USD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Siem Reap?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Siem Reap?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Siem Reap, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car